पर्मब्रिल क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
Test Caps 217 and 218: Cricket's Namesakes, the Scorebook's Slip, and the Honesty of Data
The £75m Was Never in the Headline — It Was in the Payment Schedule
Four Golds, One Bronze, and the Cameras Pointing the Wrong Way
Prague 2026 in ChessBase Magazine #225: Twenty-Seven Miniatures, Ten Opening Files, and the Denominator Nobody Printed
After Fame, the Work: Three Different Declines Buried Under One PCB Sentence
46 Off 18, And A Strike Rate Of 196.2: The Real Ledger Behind India's Christchurch Win
The Field Map of a Pink Shirt: PCB Auctions Shaheen and Babar Signatures, but the Funding Line Stays Blank
Phillips-Jacobs stand rescues New Zealand from 41/3 to 180/5 despite Arshdeep's 2/33
Mitchell Santner's 4/21: the first double four-wicket haul against India, but Christchurch was decided in the last thirty balls
IND vs NZ 2nd T20I: Shreyas Iyer's 25 Runs, an Unfinished Record, and a Model That Publishes Its Own Blind Spots
Feni to Dhaka: A Ten-Lakh Taka Cheque, Two Dates, and a Scorecard Never Written
Pollard's Promotion and Mumbai Indians' Incomplete Ledger: An Internal Succession Ahead of IPL 2027
The £75m Was Never in the Headline — It Was in the Payment Schedule2026-10-26 02:51
One Hamstring, Three Matches, Zero Wins: Why Sassuolo's Back Line Is Standing Behind a Single Centre-Back2026-10-26 00:15
Six Points, Ten Matchdays, One Red Card: Valencia's Real Problem Is Game-State, Not the Referee2026-10-26 00:14
West Ham's Defeat Audit: The Structure Broke in 100 Seconds, and 'Bouncing Balls' Explains Why2026-10-25 22:33
Eleven Columns, Zero Facts: A Transfer Story Begins With a Document, Not a Rumor2026-10-25 11:06
Auditing a Wrong Tag: How a Jennifer Lopez–Brett Goldstein Romance Rumor Reached a Football File2026-10-24 08:24
The Dates Broke Before the Tactics Did: Auditing the Mourinho–Mbappé Report2026-10-26 21:36
डेटा रैंकिंग्स· IPL
टीमWLPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru9518
Royal Challengers Bengaluru95182
Gujarat Titans9518
Gujarat Titans95183
Sunrisers Hyderabad9518
Sunrisers Hyderabad95184
Rajasthan Royals8616
Rajasthan Royals86165
Punjab Kings7615
Punjab Kings76156
Delhi Capitals7714
Delhi Capitals77147
Kolkata Knight Riders6713
Kolkata Knight Riders67138
Chennai Super Kings6812
Chennai Super Kings68129
Mumbai Indians4108
Mumbai Indians410810
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Lucknow Super Giants4108
From Stage to Feed: How Esports Coverage Reframes Women On-Camera Talent
The Empty Payload: The Indian Esports Report That Passed Every Check and Contained Nothing
The Empty Screen in the Esports Newsroom: When the Data Pipeline Dies Silently
Filled Label, Empty Payload: The Silent Pipeline Failure Running Under Indian Esports Coverage
Mel's W Rework: Riot Removed the Reflect, and the 'Identity Preserved' Line Has No Receipts
Greek Basketball's 49-Game Crisis: Where 'No Evidence' Becomes the EvidenceThe lawyer for the president of the Greek Basketball Federation (EOK) sat dow...
The Shadow of 49 Games: A 'Travel-Log' of Referee Appointments and an 18-Night Resort Bill in Greek Basketball22 July 2026. Costa Navarino resort, Crete. A booking record is created — 18...
Derik Queen's 30/20 and the 85th ADP: When Fantasy Hype Outruns the Real RotationSeven players. That is all New Orleans had available on the final night of th...
One Emoji, One Sigh and Nine Seasons: The Count Nobody Made in the Tatum-Brown StoryFirst came the towel. Then came the sigh. Jayson Tatum sat down at the...
Joventut de Badalona: Confluence Valley's Takeover, Rubio's Stake and the CSD Stamp Still OwedI have read Liga ACB club files for years with one habit: the date on the...
Hollow Payload: When a Basketball Data Pipeline Returns Success With Nothing InsideHook 2:40 in the afternoon, and the screen held a valid JSON. Seven fields, a...
The File Was Empty: The Indian Basketball Record Nobody Ever Wrote DownA file landed on my desk on Monday afternoon. Nine sections — tactical...
Nine Sections, Forty Tables, Zero Facts: Auditing a Basketball Content Pipeline's Null ResultA report landed on my desk on a Tuesday morning. The title read: “Stage-2 Dee...
One Emoji, One Sigh and Nine Seasons: The Count Nobody Made in the Tatum-Brown Story2026-10-26 01:10
Derik Queen's 30/20 and the 85th ADP: When Fantasy Hype Outruns the Real Rotation2026-10-25 08:19
The Shadow of 49 Games: A 'Travel-Log' of Referee Appointments and an 18-Night Resort Bill in Greek Basketball2026-10-26 00:14
Greek Basketball's 49-Game Crisis: Where 'No Evidence' Becomes the Evidence2026-10-25 23:13
Hollow Payload: When a Basketball Data Pipeline Returns Success With Nothing Inside2026-10-25 22:53
Nine Sections, Forty Tables, Zero Facts: Auditing a Basketball Content Pipeline's Null Result2026-10-25 19:04
The File Was Empty: The Indian Basketball Record Nobody Ever Wrote Down2026-10-25 14:11
Joventut de Badalona: Confluence Valley's Takeover, Rubio's Stake and the CSD Stamp Still Owed2026-10-25 02:04
Johor Bahru: Two Goals in Two Minutes, Then Nothing — Malaysia Take the Sultan of Johor Cup 4-3 on PenaltiesMuhammad Ammad walked to the spot and the Taman Daya Hockey Stadium found a...
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final audit: the 4-3 shootout was not the story, the emptiness between minute 21 and 60 was1. The number the scoreline never recorded Taman Daya Hockey Stadium, Johor...
Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia's trophy was built on penalty corners; the shootout only sealed itIn the 49th minute Dheeressh Gunaseelan's stick sent the ball in, the board...
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout After 2-2 RegulationThe first line in my paper log for this final belongs to the 19th minute —...
Johor's 4-3 Was Filed in the Shootout, But Pakistan's Bill Was Written in the 25th MinuteThree seconds of silence before the fifth attempt at the Taman Daya Hockey...
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The One Number Bigger Than the ScoreboardThe loudest noise at Colombo's Astro Hockey Turf this evening did not follow ...
Trinity-Thomian Hockey: The Story Hidden Behind the Scoreboard That Got Buried Under School Pride NoiseIn the final quarter of the 20th Trinity-Thomian Hockey Encounter at the Astr...
Johor Bahru Final: Five Rounds, Two Misses, Malaysia's 4-3 — and Pakistan's Ledger Stuck in the Same PlaceFive rounds. Ten attempts. Two misses — and both of them Pakistan's. The firs...
Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia's trophy was built on penalty corners; the shootout only sealed it2026-10-26 02:59
Johor Bahru Final: Five Rounds, Two Misses, Malaysia's 4-3 — and Pakistan's Ledger Stuck in the Same Place2026-10-26 01:11
Johor's 4-3 Was Filed in the Shootout, But Pakistan's Bill Was Written in the 25th Minute2026-10-26 00:17
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout After 2-2 Regulation2026-10-25 23:23
The Johor Bahru Ledger: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in the Shootout, but the Final Was Decided by Set-Pieces and an Order Sheet2026-10-25 21:52
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout, the 49th-Minute Penalty Corner Was the Turning Point2026-10-25 21:42
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final audit: the 4-3 shootout was not the story, the emptiness between minute 21 and 60 was2026-10-25 21:30
Johor Bahru: Two Goals in Two Minutes, Then Nothing — Malaysia Take the Sultan of Johor Cup 4-3 on Penalties2026-10-25 19:56
Trinity-Thomian Hockey: The Story Hidden Behind the Scoreboard That Got Buried Under School Pride Noise2026-10-25 03:13
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The One Number Bigger Than the Scoreboard2026-10-24 21:27
Four Golds, One Bronze, and the Cameras Pointing the Wrong Way
Three Empty Rows in Ahmedabad's Points Table: What Day 1 of the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship Left Unsaid
From 14 to 13: Pakistan's Withdrawal and the Unclosed Ledger of the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship
Kabaddi's Inverted Economy: The Auction Hands Out Crores, the Women's Game Still Waits for a League
The Weight-Cut Audit: Vinesh's 100 Grams, Eight Medals, and a System That Refuses to Read the Data
100 Grams, Eight Medals and an Unfinished Ledger: Indian Wrestling's Accounting After Paris
Trial Dates and Quota Queues: In Indian Wrestling, the File Wins Before the Mat
Cadet to Senior: 412 Bouts in the Ledger and the Gap That Decides Medals
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: The Annual Audit of Indian Wrestling's Ledger
Cadet to Senior: 412 Bouts in the Ledger and the Gap That Decides Medals
Trial Dates and Quota Queues: In Indian Wrestling, the File Wins Before the Mat
Eight Medals, Nine Kilograms: The Second Column of India's Wrestling Ledger
100 Grams, Eight Medals and an Unfinished Ledger: Indian Wrestling's Accounting After Paris
Wrestling Dropped From Glasgow, and India's 2026 Season Is Being Settled in the Weigh-In Room
The Scale, the Physio and the Entry List: The Real Injury Calendar in Indian Wrestling
The 50kg Arithmetic: One Hundred Grams, One Cancelled Final, and the Ledger the Federation Never Opened
The Weight-Cut Audit: Vinesh's 100 Grams, Eight Medals, and a System That Refuses to Read the Data
One Hundred Grams, Forty Weeks and Eight Medals: Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Opens in the Off-Season
The Weight Grid Moved, the Job Didn't: The Paper Trail Behind India's Empty Paris Podium
Paris Zero: Indian Boxing Didn't Lose the Medal, It Lost the Calendar
Kilos Changed, Pay Grades Didn't: Indian Boxing's Ledger from Patiala to Los Angeles
Paris 2026's Zero: Where Indian Boxing's Ledger Failed to Reconcile
32:32.40 and Three Empty Columns: Mahnoor's First Gold for Sindh, and a Result Sheet With No WitnessesThe results sheet of the 54th National Athletics Championship records exactly...
Eight of Nine Columns Blank: Where the Indian Athletics Ledger BreaksLast week a file landed on my desk with nine columns and eight of them blank....
When the Ledger Is Empty: The Void as a Signal in Sports Data PipelinesA report landed on my desk on Tuesday morning with every column empty. No...
Empty File, Full Narrative: Where the Real Risk Sits in Athletics Injury ReportingAt 11:40 pm the desk editor's message arrived. The attachment had a blank tit...
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Ningbo Final: Rybakina's 500 Points and Fernandez's 14 Break Chances2026-10-26 00:43
Ningbo's Long Night: Rybakina's Serve, Fernandez's Return, and the Game That Took Eleven Set Points to Close2026-10-26 01:55
42-16 and Zero Slam Quarterfinals: The Arithmetic Behind Swiatek's No. 92026-10-24 08:32
At 39, Djokovic's Most Reliable Weapon Is Not a Stroke. It's the Calendar.2026-10-24 18:43
Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Serve, Fernandez's Patience and an Untold Number2026-10-25 23:00
Ningbo Final: Rybakina’s First Strike vs Fernandez’s Counterpressure—The Title Hinges on Break Points2026-10-25 18:39
Before the Ningbo Final, Rybakina's File Says One Grand Slam, Not Three — and the Same Lefty-Serve Crack2026-10-25 05:40
Net-Zero Champion: The Real Ledger of Rybakina's Title in the Ningbo Final2026-10-26 00:56
Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Trophy Is Worth Zero Points, Fernandez's Left Hand Is the Real Stake2026-10-25 21:22
The Scandinavian in 60 Minutes, and a Headline That Belonged to Another Story: An X-Ray of Chess's 'The Elite Plays It' Marketing2026-10-24 16:31
Wesley So's Fourth US Title, and a Headline Where Only One of Nine Data Points Was About the Chess2026-10-25 06:26
Sixty Minutes for the Najdorf: Five Line Clusters, One Maintenance Release, and the Question the Review Never Asked2026-10-25 21:13
The Najdorf Maintenance Release: Daniel King’s Sixty Minutes, Five Line Clusters, and the Ledger of Chess’s Course Market2026-10-25 21:09
Prague 2026 in ChessBase Magazine #225: Twenty-Seven Miniatures, Ten Opening Files, and the Denominator Nobody Printed2026-10-26 02:00
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams Level, and a Headline That Doesn't Match the Table2026-10-24 08:20
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: Where the Product Is Maintenance, Not Theory2026-10-24 23:22
Auditing Issue 225: ChessBase Magazine — A Textbook or a Ledger of Data?2026-10-25 21:19
Wesley So Wins a Fourth US Chess Championship in Tiebreaks Over Caruana — but 89% of the Story Was a Video Course2026-10-25 02:13
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague's 27 Miniatures, Three Opening Coaches and the Repertoire Ledger2026-10-25 21:19
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: Daniel King's Update Is Built for the Club Player, Not the Grandmaster2026-10-25 20:14
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Prague 2026 in ChessBase Magazine #225: Twenty-Seven Miniatures, Ten Opening Files, and the Denominator Nobody Printed
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague's 27 Miniatures, Three Opening Coaches and the Repertoire Ledger
Auditing Issue 225: ChessBase Magazine — A Textbook or a Ledger of Data?
Sixty Minutes for the Najdorf: Five Line Clusters, One Maintenance Release, and the Question the Review Never Asked
No Source, No Headline: In F1's Transfer Market the Timesheet Is the Only Witness
Austin Qualifying: The Market Is Pricing Information the Teams Deliberately Withhold
An Empty File, A Full-Throated Roar: India's F1 Story Has To Be Read Off The Ledger
Empty Payload, Filled Template: The Report That Never Reached the Desk
63 Points, a Fifth Win, and a Reverse Grid That Could Rewrite the Title Math
Cadillac's Silence and the Missing Point: Who Is Actually Paying in F1's 2027 Seat Market
The Pine Beach Ledger: Yoshida's 68, Ryu's Fifteen Pars and Choi's Fifth Unfinished Lead
A 63 at Woo Jeong Hills: Katsuragawa's Record, Jarvis's Two Wins, and the Arithmetic in Between
Nine Columns Filled, the Tenth Left Blank: The Golf Ledger Nobody Writes
Genesis Championship: Katsuragawa's Record 63, but Jarvis Carries the Weight of a Season
The Empty Column: In Golf, the Data That Was Never Recorded Is the Story
LIV Golf: The 76 Days Between Scott O'Neil's $6.3M and Bankruptcy Protection
The Trap of 63: Katsuragawa's Lead at Woo Jeong Hills and the Real Arithmetic of Jarvis's Two Wins
Hatton's LIV Exit: A 26th Ranking, Empty Sourcing and a Market Liquidation
The Empty Column: In Golf, the Data That Was Never Recorded Is the StoryChicago, 24 August 2026 There is a spreadsheet open on the Chicago desk on a...
A 63 at Woo Jeong Hills: Katsuragawa's Record, Jarvis's Two Wins, and the Arithmetic in BetweenThe course record at Woo Jeong Hills Country Club had been hanging since 2026...
Genesis Championship: Katsuragawa's Record 63, but Jarvis Carries the Weight of a SeasonFour birdies in the first five holes at Woo Jeong Hills Country Club. An...
LIV Golf: The 76 Days Between Scott O'Neil's $6.3M and Bankruptcy ProtectionOn June 24, 2026, LIV Golf cleared a retention payment of $6.375 million to i...
Nine Columns Filled, the Tenth Left Blank: The Golf Ledger Nobody WritesMarch 2026. The DLF Golf and Country Club, Gurgaon, the press tent at the Her...
Empty Slate: When the Golf Beat Receives No Analysis at AllA golf report landed on my desk with no player, no tournament and no score. T...
The Trap of 63: Katsuragawa's Lead at Woo Jeong Hills and the Real Arithmetic of Jarvis's Two WinsThe only number visible on the scoreboard after the third round was 63. Yuto...
Korn Ferry Tour 2026: Nineteen Years Old, a Record Without a Win — The Three Stories of Blades Brown, Hunter Eichhorn and Davis LambThat night in August, it was raining in Pune and I had a podcast running on t...
The Pine Beach Ledger: Yoshida's 68, Ryu's Fifteen Pars and Choi's Fifth Unfinished LeadThe most unforgiving line on the scorecard is not the seventeen-under. It is...
Hatton's LIV Exit: A 26th Ranking, Empty Sourcing and a Market LiquidationOn an April morning in 2026, at 4 a.m. in Kolkata, I opened the bar at Royal...
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408

